Berrien County Youth Fair Results | Local News

Dressage in Hand Suit. (Halter), Lexis R. Abbott; Evie Clare.

Dressage Equitation, flat, exhibitor age 6-13, Evie Clare.

Dressage Equitation, flat, exhibitor age 14-16, Lexis R. Abbott; Riley Ruelle.

Dressage Equitation, flat, exhibitor age 17-20, Janis E. Young; Olivia Brewer.

Introductory to Dressage, Test A, exhibitor age 6-13, Kendra Krugh; Kendra Krugh.

Introductory to Dressage, Test A, exhibitor age 14-20; Madeline Paul; Riley Ruelle.

Introductory to Dressage, Test B, exhibitor age 6-13, Kendra Krugh; Kendra Krugh.

Introductory to Dressage, Test B, exhibitor age 14-20, Naomi R Loraff; Madeline Paul.

Champion, Introductory Dressage C-Muffin Trophy, Madeline Paul; Reserve Champion, Introductory to Dressage, The Harry Wood Memorial Trophy, Naomi R. Loraff.

Dressage, Training Level Test 1, Erin L. Berni; Erin L. Berni.

Dressage, Training Level Test 2, Janis E. Young; Erin L Berni.

Champion, Training Level Dress Heywood Family Trophy, Erin L. Berni; Reserve Champion,Dressage Training Level 1, The Kutzner Family Trophy, Erin L. Berni.

Western Dressage, Introductory Test 1, Haileigh J. Badtke; Madeleine C. Stockman.

Western Dressage, Introductory Test 2, Lily M Lefon; Madeleine C. Stockman.

Champion Western Dressage, Introductory, Zick’s Tack and Equipment Trophy, Madeleine C. Stockman; Reserve Champion, Western Dressage Introductory, Derbyshire Farms 4-H Club Trophy, Lily M. Lefon.

Western Dressage, Basic Level 2, Emily M. Forraht; Lillian R. Jillson.

Champ Western Dressage, Basic, Emily M. Forraht; Reserve Champion Western Dressage, Basic, Lillian R. Jillson.

Grand Champion Dressage Cribbs E-Z Riders 4-H Club Trophy, Erin L Berni; Reserve Grand Champion, Dressage Friend of The Fair Trophy, Erin L. Berni.

Gymkhana, Speed’n Act, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Samantha R. Dibble; Elaina M. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, Speed’n Act Horse/Pony exhibitor age 17-20, Alysa Rhyne; Mollie Obrien.

Gymkhana, Keyhole, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Samantha R Dibble; Shana W. Rosenbaum.

Gymkhana, Keyhole, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 17-20, Alyssa M. Bahr; Alysa Rhyne.

Gymkhana, Pole Bending, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Katelyn R. Glendening; Natalie M. Knight.

Gymkhana, Pole Bend Horse/Pony exhibitor age 17-20, Alysa Rhyne; Kailey E. Rhyne.

Gymkhana Stakes Race, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Emalie A. Gitersonke; Naomi P. Nimtz.

Gymkhana, Stakes Race, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 17-20, Alysa Rhyne; Ashley R. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, Cloverleaf, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Naomi P. Nimtz; Natalie M. Knight.

Gymkhana Coverleaf, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 17-20, Alysa Rhyne; Ashley R. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, BCYF Flags, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Naomi P. Nimtz; Elaina M. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, BCYF Flags, Horse/Pony exhibitor age 17-20, Alysa Rhyne; Daniel Marsh.

Gymkhana, Champion, Contest Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16 Dan/Val Stacey Family Trophy, Natalie M. Knight; Reserve Champion, Contest Horse/Pony exhibitor age 14-16, Bobbie Fishburn Memorial Trophy, Elaina M. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, Champion, Contest Pony/Horse exhibitor age 17-20 Kristina Kramer Memorial Trophy, Alysa Rhyne; Reserve Champion, Contest Pony/Horse exhibitor age 17-20, Jack and Carol Merrill Trophy, Ashley R. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, Pony Down and Back Walking and Trotting exhibitor age 5-9, Ella M. Mollberg; Kenley R. Truman.

Gymkhana Horse Down and Back Walking and Trotting, exhibitor age 5-9, Aalina B. Sanders; Ginger S. Hendershott.

Gymkhana, Speed N Action, Ponies, exhibitor age 6-13, Cooper J. Christner; Rachael Inman.

Gymkhana, Speed N Action, Horses, exhibitor age 6-13, Ava Brown; Garrett O. Brewer.

Gymkhana, Keyhole, Ponies, exhibitor age 6-13, Cooper J. Christner; Rachael Inman.

Gymkhana, Keyhole, Horses, exhibitor age 6-13, Ava Brown; Garrett O. Brewer.

Gymkhana, Pole Bending, Ponies, exhibitor age 6-13, Jocelyn M. Baginske; Austin Bahr.

Gymkhana, Pole Bending, Horses, exhibitor age 6-13, Natalaya K. Desjardin; Abigail Johnson.

Gymkhana, Stakes Race, Ponies, exhibitor age 6-13, Rachael Inman; Austin Bahr.

Gymkhana , Stakes Race, Horses, exhibitor age 6-13, Mallorie J. Griffiths; Natalaya K. Desjardin.

Gymkhana, Cloverleaf, Ponies, exhibitor age 6-13, Rachael Inman; Cooper J. Christner.

Gymkhana, Cloverleaf, Horses, exhibitor age 6-13, Ava Brown; Jayli S. Wyman.

Gymkhana, BCYF Flags, Ponies, exhibitor age 6-13, Rachael Inman; Nicholas J. Fogarty.

Gymkhana, BCYF Flags, Horses, exhibitor age 6-13, Garrett O Brewer; Noellyn G. Busch.

Gymkhana, Champion, Contest Pony, exhibitor age 6-13 Great Expectations 4-H Club, Rachael Inman; Gymkhana, Reserve Champion, Contest Pony, exhibitor age 6-13, Bobbie Fishburn Memorial Trophy, Austin Bahr.

Gymkhana, Champion, Contest Horse, exhibitor age 6-13, Helen Poplawski Memorial Trophy, Garrett O. Brewer; Reserve Champion, Contest Horse, exhibitor age 6-13 Neal and Pam DenHaan Trophy, Ava Brown.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, PEP Showmanship “A”, Morgan Adam; Emily Shafer.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, PEP Showmanship “B”, Joshua Marshall; Dean McCullin.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, PEP Showmanship “C”, Ashley Zindrick; Jennifer Treiber.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, Champion, PEP Showmanship Chris Allen Memorial, Ashley Zindrick; Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, Reserve Champion, PEP Showmanship David Chronister Memorial Trophy, Jennifer Treiber.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, PEP Horseback Riding “A”, Jennifer Treiber; Clara F. Bryant.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, PEP Horseback Riding “B”, Erin Schultz; Joshua Marshall.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, PEP Horseback Riding “C”, David Marshall; Pacen E. Bodtke.

Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, Grand Champion, PEP Horseback Riding, Bill and Nancy Trail Family Trophy, Clara F. Bryant; Handicapped Horse Exhibitors, Reserve Grand Champion, PEP Horseback Riding, Wilbur and Lucy Utrup Memorial Trophy, Erin Schultz